Thank You From Princeton Football

pfa

Dear Princeton Football Association Members,

A quick note of gratitude to our loyal Princeton alumni, parents, and friends who have supported the football program through gifts to the Princeton Football Association in fiscal year 2016 (July 1, 2015 – June 30, 2016).

In fiscal year 2016 and beyond, we are looking to substantially improve the facilities in which we operate by collaboratively working with other friends groups to fund a new indoor training facility (bubble), significant locker room improvements, and needed enhancements to our player meeting rooms.

There were many highlights in 2015, including the selection of Seth DeValve ’15 by the Cleveland Browns in the 4th round of the 2016 NFL Draft. Seth will be sporting the familiar #87 for Cleveland!

Our newly elected Captains Dorian Williams ’17, Joe Rhattigan ’17 and Chad Kanoff ’17 will lead the reloaded 2016 Tiger squad as we compete for the Ivy League championship this fall. We are excited to have you join us at our many events, tailgates and games.

We can’t thank you enough for helping our players get the best college football experience possible at Princeton University. Go Tigers!!

With gratitude,

Steve Simcox ’83
PFA President

Matt Whalen ’88
PFA VP, Membership & Fundraising

Bob Surace ’90
The Charles W. Caldwell Jr. ’25 Head Coach of Football

 

Lifetime Members

Dr. James C. Blair ’61 P87
Mr. Ralph D. DeNunzio ’53 P78 P81 P84 g15 g16
Mr. Anthony P. DiTommaso ’86
Mr. Donald R. Dixon ’69 P07 P09 P11
Mr. Cosmo J. Iacavazzi ’65 *68
Mr. Edgar D. Jannotta, Sr. ’53 P82 g14 g19
Mr. Dennis J. Keller ’63 P98
Ms. Sally Kuser Lane W34 P72 P78 P79 P84
Mr. Stanislaw Maliszewski ’66 P00

Mr. A. Bliss McCrum, Jr. ’54
Mr. Richard H. Missner ’65
Thomas B. Morris, Jr., Esq. ’58
Mr. James G. Petrucci ’86 P12 h55
Mr. William C. Powers ’79 P16
Mr. Steve Simcox ’83
Mr. Henry T. Towns h80 h82
Mr. Thomas I. Unterberg ’52
Mr. Frank J. Vuono ’78
In Memoriam:
Mr. Robert H.B. Baldwin ’42 P73 P76 P79 g05 g06 g07 (D)

Mr. Melville P. Dickenson Jr. ’49 (D)
Mr. John R. Emery ’52 (D)
Mr. Henry H. Hoyt, Jr. ’49 h1917 (D)
Mr. Richard W. Kazmaier Jr. ’52 (D)
Mr. Walter L. Morgan ’20 (D)
Mr. Wilbur Shenk ’41 (D)
Mr. Donald A. Slichter ’54 (D)
Mr. Lawrence J. Stupski ’67 (D)
Mr. Stephen C. Taylor (D)

Mr. Charles C. Townsend, Jr. ’49 (D)
Joseph P. Zawadsky, M.D. ’51 P81 P93 (D)

 

Presidents’ Club ($5,000+)

Mr. Kenneth W. Barrett ’80 P13 P14
Mr. Carl G. Behnke ’67
Mr. Hank Bjorklund ’72 S73
Mr. Richard M. Blosser ’86 P13
Mr. Christopher Boudreau ’81
Mr. Nicholas C. Brophy ’94
Mr. Douglas A. Butler ’86
Mr. Todd R. Crockett ’92
Mr. Nicholas Donatiello, Jr. ’82
Mr. John J. Evans ’91
Mr. Jason C. Garrett ’89 S88
Mr. Richard J. Giles ’83
Mr. Michael L. Lerch ’93
Mr. Dean Winans Mathey ’50
Mr. Jeremiah J. Reen, Jr. ’89
Mr. James R. Renna ’94
Mr. Stephen Robert Reynolds ’80 S82 P08 P16 P18
Mr. Alan De Rose ’83
Mr. George W. Smith, III ’49
Mr. Christopher J. Ventresca ’88
Mr. Edwin A. Weihenmayer, III ’62
Mr. Matthew B. Whalen ’88
Mr. Ted K. Yarbrough ’90

 

Coaches’ Club ($1,000-$4,999)

Mr. William Adamson, Jr. ’44
Mr. Alan J. Andreini ’68
Mr. Vincent N. Avallone ’90
Mr. Mark W. Bailey ’81
Dr. Peter F. Bastone ’80
Mr. Christopher G. Beiswenger ’93
Mr. Daniel T. Bennewitz ’80
Erik and Trudy Bieck P16
David A. Bocian, Esq. ’92 S91
Mr. Robert D. Briskman ’54
Stephen L. Brown, M.D. ’93
Mr. Charles J. Brucato, III ’95
Mr. Dennis J. Burns ’71
Mr. Philip E. Carlin ’62 P91 g20
Mr. David G. Chandler ’80 P10
Mr. James T. Chandler ’84
Mr. John C. Clevenger ’90
Mr. Michael H. Conway, III ’60
Mr. Thomas O. Criqui ’88
Mr. William G. Cronin ’74
D. Scott Diamond, M.D. ’91
The Hon. Robert L. Ehrlich, Jr. ’79
Mr. Michael E. Engels ’88
Mr. David T. Farina ’87 P17
Carl and Denise Fekula P17
Mr. Daniel E. Fournier ’77
Mr. Robert E. Freeman ’90
Mr. John Freker ’79
Mr. Robert G. Fuller, Jr. ’61
John and Lauren Gearon P19
Dr. Marin N. Gjaja ’91 S92
Mr. Charles P. Gogolak ’66 P94
Mr. J. Warren Gorrell, Jr. ’76
Mr. Donald Paul Grasso ’76
Mr. Benjamin H. Griswold, IV ’62 P00 P03
Mr. Leslie G. Gutierrez ’84
Mr. Jonathan D. Helmerich ’82
Mr. Brian J. Hetherington ’85 S87 P18
Mr. Michael F. Higgins ’01 S03
Mr. Robert J. Holuba ’06
Chris and Mary Kanoff P17
Dr. Richard S.E. Keefe ’80
Lucy and Kevin Kelly P05
Mr. Michael L. Kincaid ’73
Mr. Timothy A. Kirby ’04
Mr. Scott T. Koski ’87 S87
Mr. Frank C. Leal ’90
Dr. William J. Ledger ’54
Mr. James O. Lowry, Jr. ’91
Mr. Joseph W. Macaione ’91
Mr. Joel A. Mancl ’05
Mr. John J. Marchioni ’91
Mr. Jacob G. Marshall ’07
Dr. Douglas D. Massick ’93 S93
Mr. Hugh E. McGee, III ’81 P10 P14 P18
Mr. Peter C. Milano ’88
Mr. Peter T. Milano ’55 P88
Mr. Richard A. Monaghan ’76
Mr. Ellis O. Moore, Jr. ’70
Morrison Cohen LLP CP
Mr. Michael P. Neary ’82
Mr. Robert H. Niehaus ’77 P08 P10 P12
Scott and Anne Northcutt P17
Mr. Robert W. Norton, Jr. ’92
Mr. Paul J. Ondrasik, Jr. ’72
Mr. Brett L. Paschke ’90
Mr. Brad K. Pawlowski ’96
Mr. George S. Pilcher, III ’04
Mr. Barry S. Richardson ’73
Mr. Anthony J. Riposta ’74 P14
Mr. James P. Ruddy ’90
Mr. Jerry J. Santillo ’88 S88 P14
Santo Sorce CP
Mr. Edward E. Sheridan ’76
Mr. Theodore T. Sotir ’80
Mr. Thomas M. Stewart ’13
Mr. Bohdan W. Stone ’70
Mr. Douglas B. Struckman ’88 S89 P20
Mr. Douglas J. Susan ’84
Mr. Carl P. Teter ’95
Mr. John R. Towers ’63
Mr. Matthew S. Verbit ’05
Mr. Mark L. von Kreuter ’85
Mr. Patrick J. Wack, Jr. ’89
Mr. Russell F. Warren, Jr. ’89
R. Paul and Patricia Yetter P16

 

Tiger Club ($500-$999)

Rolando E. Acosta, Esq. ’96
Mr. Peter M. Askey ’86 S87
Mr. John T. Beaty, Jr. ’66
Mary and Jeffrey Bechler P17
Mr. Mark J. Biros ’70 P01
Mr. James H. Bromley ’60
Mr. Bruce L. Campbell ’90
Mr. Brian C. Carlson ’90
Mr. Michael C. Ciavarra ’81
Mr. John H. Claster ’67
Michael and Cecilia Coyle P09
Mr. Brian M. Danielewicz ’02
Mr. John Day F
Mr. Michael S. Fecci ’86
Mr. Anthony M. Fittizzi, Jr. ’97
Mr. Steven R. Fletcher ’77 P06 P18
Mr. Steven W. Garza ’79
Mr. Clinton Gilbert, Jr. ’51
Mr. James B. Green ’72
Mr. Joseph A. Grotto ’56
Mr. Kevin M. Guthrie ’84 S84 P20
Mr. Warren R. Hall, Jr. ’88
Christopher L. Hallihan, V.M.D. ’91
Mr. Robert E. Hews ’70
Mr. Brett D. Huckelbridge ’95
Mr. Howard G. Hudson ’59
Mr. F. Markley Huey ’61
Spenser and Patricia Huston P16
Mr. Spenser S. Huston, Jr. ’16
Mr. Frank A. Ille ’91
Mr. Joseph M. Jozik ’90
Mr. Alfred W. Kaemmerlen ’62
Mr. David R. Kreter ’01
Ms. Heather Daley Lamberton ’99 S99
Mr. Stephen P. Lamberton ’99 S99
Mr. Steven T. Lang ’77
Mr. Derek J. Leathers ’91
Mr. Michael B. Lilley ’83
Dr. Christopher Lutz ’91
Mr. John D. Maine ’83 S83 P10 P16 (D)
Mr. Timothy H. Manahan ’79
Mr. John Matthew Marquardt ’90 S90 P19
Jay B. Marshall F
Mr. Peter J. Masloski ’90
Mr. Edward E. Matthews ’53
Mr. David M. McCoy ’96 S96
Mr. James S. McDonnell, III ’58
William and Jill Micsky P02 P04
Mr. Frederick B. Molineux, Jr. ’89
Mr. Richmond T. Moore ’95
Mr. Kenneth R. Murray ’60
Mr. Thomas V. Murray ’04 S04
Jeffrey and Pamela Osborne P17
Mr. David N. Powers ’78
Chad A. Roghair, M.D. ’92
Mr. Joshua G. Rudolph ’92
Steven J. Schildt, Esq. ’91
Bruce D. Schirmer, M.D. ’75 P03
Mr. Scott P. Schundler ’04
Mr. Mark A. Shapiro ’89
Mr. Murray S. Simpson, Jr. ’59
Ms. Kathryn Haskell Smith W54
John J. Solic, M.D. ’72 P01
Mr. S. Andrew Stephens ’79 S80
Mr. Kirk W. Stillmak ’92
Mr. Joseph C. Verga ’90
Mr. William M. Walker, II ’64 P93
Mr. Paul C. Wampler ’92
Mr. W. Timothy Yaggi ’82
Mr. Thomas R. Zawacki ’92

 

Ivy Club ($100-$499)

Mr. John D. Agee ’86
Mr. David S. Alter, II ’73
Dr. John W. Amburgy ’02
Mr. Stephen P. Antony P04
Mr. James W. Archie, II ’97
Timothy and Rhonda Arends P16
Mr. Eric M. Arnault ’94
The Hon. W. Gerard Asher ’63 P95
Mr. David L. Atchison ’01
Mr. Anthony W. Atkiss ’61
John and Maria Attea P19
Mr. John Bader ’74
Mr. Richard G. Baer, Jr. ’81
Mr. Joseph Rutledge Baker, IV ’91
William L. Balfour, Esq. ’58 P87 P89
Dr. Peter M. Barclay ’91 S89
Mr. Scott S. Barkley ’92
Thomas P. Barnett, M.D. ’83
Mr. David F. Barr ’95 S97
John D. Bartges, M.D. ’73 P00
Mr. Dale B. Bartley ’97
Mr. Nicholas M. Barto ’94 S95
Gordon D. Batcheller, USMC (Ret.) ’60
Mr. Baron K. Bates ’56 P91
Mr. Gregory D. Bauman ’79 S81 P15
Mr. Gary N. Baumwoll ’02
Mr. Richard D. Baur ’92
Mr. Brock M. Bell ’06
Mr. William P. Bennett ’68 P05
Mr. Roger S. Berlind ’52 P95
Mr. Adam B. Berry ’09 S08
Mr. Thomas C. Bevan ’91
Mr. Mark C. Biderman ’67
Mr. Adam G. Bierman F
Mr. Lorenzo A. Bivans, Jr. ’91
Dr. Victoria Baum Bjorklund ’73 S72
Mr. Alexander Blane, Jr. ’72
Mr. Robert J. Blumling ’79
Mr. Benjamin C. Bologna ’10
Mr. Robinson M. Bordley ’70
Kedric and Linda Bostic P16
Mr. Matthew L. Boyer ’11
Mr. Kyle R. Brandt ’01
Mr. J. Lynn Brewbaker ’67
Mr. J. Scott Britton, Jr. ’10
Nancy and Joseph Britton P10
Mr. Mitchell Brock ’49 P80
Kerry H. Brown, Esq. ’74
Mr. William P. Brown ’73
Angela and Charles Brucato P95
Mr. Robert M.W. Bruesewitz ’08
Randall M. Bryant, M.D. ’84 P18
Mr. Martin H. Burns ’55
Mr. John Wm. Butler, Jr. ’77
Mr. Richard L. Byer ’82
Mr. David J. Callard ’59 P89 P92
Mr. Frederick E. Cammerzell, III ’72
Mr. John S. Carlson P19
Mr. George U. Carneal ’57 P87
Mr. Robert F. Casciola ’58
Mr. Jeffrey W. Cassidy ’95
Luis J. Castro, M.D. ’88
Stephen and Michelle Catarius P17
Mr. Gregory J. Cavaleri ’92
Mr. Joseph B. Cerreta ’08 S07
Mr. Gregory L. Chambers, Jr. ’10
Mr. Renard A. Charity, Jr. ’91
Mr. Bryce S. Chase ’63
Mr. James M. Chiusano ’74 P04
Mr. Michael E. Christoph ’95
Mr. Anthony C. Cicia ’92
Mr. Michael E. Ciklin ’02
Mr. Brendan A. Circle ’08
Ms. Janet Morrison Clarke ’75 h83
Mr. Raymond H. Close ’51 *64
Mr. Michael E. Coccaro ’73
Mr. Samuel M. Cohen ’75
John and Lisa Colcolough P16
Mr. Richard A. Coley ’85
Mr. Edwin H. Collins F
William and Adrienne Corso P19
Mr. Kevin J. Coupe ’89
Mr. J. Andrew Cowherd ’74 P05
Mr. Ryan M. Coyle ’09
Mr. William R. Crissy, Jr. ’81
Mr. Jordan A. Culbreath ’11
Donald and Lauren Czehut P02
Mr. John R. DallePezze ’65
Mr. Richard M. D’Angelo ’83 S84 P11 P12
Mr. Tyler Dann ’64 P93
Mr. Edward C. Darnall ’65
Philip and Robin Darrow P13 P17
Mr. Michael A. Davis ’90
Mr. Paul De Muro, Jr. ’87
Mr. Robert M. DeBolt ’97
Mr. Bernhard E. Deichmann ’58 P94
Mr. Jonathan J. Dekker ’06
Mr. L. Frank Demmler ’71
Gene J. DeMorat, M.D. ’93
Mr. Feroz Dewan ’98
Dr. John D. Diekman ’65
Mr. John F. DiFalco ’81
Gregory S. DiFelice, M.D. ’89
Dr. Michael C. DiMarino ’92
Mr. Mark R. Disler ’74
Mr. Edward J. Donnelly ’94
James and Terry Dreyfus P02
Albert H. Dudley, III, M.D. ’69
Dr. Kendrick E. Duldulao ’95
Mr. Joseph M. Dunay P18
Mr. Sean G. Edwards ’92 h72
Mr. Robert W. Ehret ’67
Martin R. Eichelberger, M.D. ’67 P97
Mr. Edwin J. Elton, V ’87
John E. Ergener, M.D. ’87
Mr. Benjamin R. Ertischek ’94
Mr. Danijel K. Farkas ’96 S96
Mr. Robert E. Farrell ’02 S02
Mr. Andrew C. Faulkner ’99
Mr. Mark C. Faurie ’76
Mr. Ralph R. Ferraro ’84
Arthur A. Ferri, Ph.D. ’86
Mr. Redmond C. S. Finney ’51 P79 P81 P86
Mr. Theodore E. Fire ’86
Robert S. Fisher, M.D. ’60 P93
Mr. Rocky B. Fittizzi ’99
Mr. Jeremiah S. Fitzgibbons ’86
Ms. Donna Clarke Ford ’82 S80 P17
Mrs. Edna M. Fowler F
Mr. Andrew D. Frank ’01
Mr. Martin D. Franks ’72 P07
Mr. W. Todd Fredrick ’91
Mr. James G. Freeman ’92
Mr. Leslie E. Freeman, Jr. ’50
Mr. Wade M. Fricke ’84
Mr. Daniel F. Friel, Jr. ’79
Mr. Daniel K. Frisby P16
Armando and Jacqueline Frusciante P17
Richard A. Frye, Esq. ’55
Mr. Michael Gaito ’94 S94
Mr. James R. Gales Sr. P17
Thomas and Susan Gallagher P09
Mr. Charles S. Ganoe ’51
Mr. John M. Garrett ’88
Bruce L. Gates, Ph.D. ’66
Mr. Greg Giannakopoulos ’96
Mr. M. Scott Gibbs ’90
George and Mary Glass P17
Mr. Sean Gleeson SF
Park W. Gloyd, Jr., M.D. ’68
Richard E. Gordet, Esq. ’87
Mr. Gary R. Grass ’83
Mr. Ronald T. Greene ’98 S00
James and Pauline Griffiths P97
Mr. Jason K. Griffiths ’97
Mr. Brian S. Groody ’96
Ronald D. Grossman, M.D. ’67
Mr. Thomas R. Haan ’90
Mr. Jon Hagstrom ’61
Jeffrey Hall and Jill Gaskill P17
William G. Hamilton, M.D. ’54
Mr. Joseph W. Handelman ’52 *53 h02
Mr. James A. Hannon ’84
Mr. Aaron M. Harris ’93
Mr. John M. Harris ’62 P88
Mr. Howard R. Harrison ’61 P90
Mr. Frederick M. Hartman ’74
Michael and Becca Hartmeier P18
Mr. Brock M. Harvey ’96
Mr. Charles W. Hastings ’58 P88
Mr. Peter F. Hauck ’71
Mr. A. Richard Haury ’51
Mr. George G. Hawke ’51 P80
Mr. Robert G. Haywood ’83
Mr. Matthew M. Heisler ’87
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Heisler P87
Mr. Todd R. Helfrich ’00
John C. Hess, J.D. ’71 P05 P08 (D)
Mr. Steven J. Heussner ’84
Mr. John D. Heyd ’59 P86
Mr. Jay F. Higgins ’67
Mr. Richard E. Hill, Jr. ’96 S96
J. Dixon Hills, M.D. ’54
Mr. Herbert W. Hobler ’44 P68 g99 h07
Curtis and Karen Hoffman P18
Mr. Robert C. Holly, Jr. ’82
Mr. F. Patrick Holmes, Jr. ’73
Mr. John M. Holownia ’03
Mr. Arnold E. Holtberg ’70
Mr. Mark Holtzman F
Kirk Horsted and Kyia Downing P19
Mr. J. David Hosfield ’51
Mr. Kurt S. Hovan ’89 S87
Mr. Timothy J. Howard ’72
Mr. William J. Howard ’64
Mr. Jerald S. Howe, Jr. ’78
Matthew and Sheryl Huffman P17
Ms. Joyce Humboldt F
John and Kelly Hummel P17
Mr. James G. Hunter, Jr. ’62
Mr. David H. Ibbeken ’63
Mr. Richard A. Intersimone ’64 P92
Michael D. Iseman, M.D. ’61 P91 P93
Mr. Bobby L. Isom ’78
Mr. Jeffrey W. Jacobs ’98
Mr. Robert A. Jakse ’69
Mr. Douglas S. James ’67 P95
Mr. Steven G. Jameson ’04
Mrs. Hallett Johnson, Jr. W46 P74 P82 g04 K19
Paul and Regina Johnson P19
Mr. Eric Jones ’54
Mr. William A. Jordan, Jr. ’95
Mr. Brian N. Kazan ’94
William and Elisabeth Kelley P15
Mr. J. Regan Kerney ’68
Mr. Andrew W. Kerr ’11
Mr. Leslie M. Kihn F
Mr. Griffith N. King ’98
Mr. Timothy Patrick Kingsbury ’13
Mr. Richard C.J. Kitto, Jr. ’69
Mr. Richard L. Klein ’82
Jeffrey and Susannah Knight P17
Michael and Pamela Korn P08
George Kovatch, Ph.D. ’55 P92 P94
Dr. Walter J. Kozumbo ’67
Mr. Charles S. Krick ’59
Mr. Clifford M. Kurrus ’51
Mr. Robert C. Kuser, Jr. ’64
Mr. R. C. Lagomarsino ’09
Mr. William F. Landrigan ’76
Mr. Edward F. Lang, Jr. ’59
Mr. John T. Langford ’05
Mr. Henry W. Large, Jr. ’62
Jonathan E. Lee, Ph.D. ’02
Ms. Diana D. Leighton K02
Mr. Lawrence W. Leighton ’56 P85
Jose and Stacy Lescano P16
Jeffrey and Jonkeeta Lewis P18
Mr. Mark F. Lockenmeyer ’81
Mr. Gary M. Loftus ’61
Arlie and Patricia Lohrding g17
Mr. Richard T. Lombardi ’68
Peter and Margaret Long P18
Mr. Gavin M. Lowrey ’91
Hank Lubin, M.D. ’79
Mr. Jonathan E. Luick ’01
Mr. Lawrence P. Lutz ’78
Mr. John Chris Lynch ’88
Dr. Kevin M. Lynch ’89
Mr. John-Paul Madden ’92
Blair L. Magaziner, J.D. ’74
Max S. Maizels, M.D. ’72
Mrs. Doris H. Mallette P93
Richard L. Manzo, M.D. ’96
Mr. Charles F. Mapes, Jr. ’55
Mr. Gary S. Marshall ’74
Mr. David N. Martin ’67
Mr. Richard E. Martin ’56
Mr. Peter J. Maruca ’87
Dr. Ronald A. Marvin ’68
Mr. Keith J. Mauney ’70
Mr. McKinley C. McAdoo ’71
Mr. Richard L. McBride, Jr. ’93
Alicia and John McCareins P06
Mr. Jay M. McCareins ’06
Mr. John G. McCarthy, Jr. h67
Mr. Robert C. McCartney ’56
Mr. Michael McCarty ’91
Edward J. McClain, Jr., M.D. ’53 h08
Mr. Colin E. McDonough ’07
Ms. Leslie Moscow McGranahan ’92 S91
Mr. Douglas W. McLane ’96 S96
Mr. Roger D. McLean ’52 P88 h02
Donald and Jeanette McPherson P19
Mr. E. Robert Meaney ’69 S72
Capt. John M. Melkon, II ’90
Mr. Marshall Merrifield ’82 S84
Mr. Christopher A. Mill ’66
Peter and Donna Mill P13
Mr. Jeremiah S. Miller ’08
Thomas O. Mineo, P.E. ’66
Mr. Rahul Mistry ’96
Mr. William Thomas Mitchell ’09
Mr. Thomas Edwin Moak Jr. ’13
Mr. John M. Moellers ’12
Mr. Peter Moenickheim ’87
Mr. Ryan R. Moore ’96
Mr. John Mosley F
Mr. James D. Mottley ’58
John J. Muldowney, Esq. ’81
Lawrence and Vanessa Nelson P16
Mr. Kenneth W. Nevarez ’98
Mr. William P. Newhall, II ’70 P06
Bryan J. Ng, Esq. ’95
Dr. Thomas J. Noonan ’88
Mr. John A. O’Brien ’65
Mr. Thomas R. Odjakjian F
Mr. Darrell L. Oliveira ’96
Mr. Gozie C. Onyema ’00
Mr. Chisomaga N. Opara ’03
Mr. James Otis, Jr. ’53
Mr. John D. Owens, III ’01
Mr. Lawrence E. Oxley ’49 P81
Mr. Michael J. Pajerski ’78
Mr. Frank M. Paolucci ’79 W80
Mr. Daniel J. Papa ’87
Mr. John Parkinson P19
Mr. Mark S. Paski ’10
Mr. David M. Patterson ’96
Douglas Peabody and Annick Cooper P18
Mr. Trey J. Peacock ’11
David and Mary Pennoni P15
Mr. David Pennoni ’15
Mr. Thomas H. Peters ’70
Dr. Charles A. Philips ’62
Mr. Stephen O. Pierce ’68
Harold Pilskaln, Jr., Esq. ’53
Mr. Alfred G. Piranian ’69 *74 P96 P97 P06
Mr. Robert Piselli ’79
Mrs. Richard R. Pivirotto W52 P76 P77 g07 g10
Mr. Charles J. Plohn, Jr. ’66 h16
Edward and Victoria Prostko P01
Mr. James A. Purviance ’54
Mr. Clyde E. Rankin, III ’72
Mr. Christopher T. Ratliff ’86
Mr. Arthur H. Reeve ’49
Courton Reid and Claudette Palmer-Reid P14
Mr. Timothy E. Releford ’04
Mr. J. Frank Remley, III ’66 P95
Mr. Richard S. Reynolds, III ’56
Mr. Thomas J. Rhattigan P17
Mr. David K. Richie ’00
Mr. Thomas M. Ritchie, Jr. ’54
Mr. Donald H. Roberts, Jr. ’70
Mr. James L. Rockenbach, Sr. ’64
Mr. Charles S. Rockey, Jr. ’57 P89
Mr. Jeffrey A. Roemer ’00
Mr. Carlos A. Roque ’10
Mr. Fred B. Rosenberg ’80
Norton S. Rosensweig, M.D. ’57 P90 P93
Dr. George Rosenthal ’59
Mr. Marc A. Ross ’95
Ms. Leah L. Roth P17
Dr. David A. Rothenberger ’69
Mr. Daniel E. Rudman ’00
Jason W. Rudolph, M.D. ’89
Mr. Noah C. Rudolph ’93
Mr. Winthrop Rutherfurd, Jr. ’64 P93
Mr. Thomas H. Ryan ’92 S92
Mr. Eric A. Sadlo ’84
Carl P. Sahler, Jr., M.D. ’66 P00
Mr. Jackson G. Salter ’17
Mr. James M. Santos ’81
Mr. Cosmo P. Santullo ’78
Mr. Gerald L. Savitz ’58
Mr. Erich S. Schifter ’77
Robert and Tresa Schneider P19
Robert B. Schoene, M.D. ’68
Mr. Cameron M. Scholvin ’94
Mr. Hans L. Schroeder ’96
Mr. Jonathan E. Schultheis ’83
Mr. Barry R. Schuman ’63 P91
Dr. Robert T. Schuster ’72
Mr. Donald Scott II ’03
Mr. George P. Scurria, Jr. ’57 P88
Mr. Richard F. Seggel ’68
Mr. Scott D. Sellers ’90
Mr. John S. Sensenbrenner, Jr. ’47 P83
Mr. Andrew C. Shafer ’15
Mr. Brian P. Shields ’07
Mr. Winthrop A. Short ’41 P68 g97
Eric Shults, Esq. ’63
Mr. Noah J. Silverman ’90 P20
Mr. Peter R. Sismondo ’77
Mr. Joseph M. Skerpon ’75 S75 P03
Mr. Frederick Smagorinsky ’81
Mr. David K. Smith ’52 P88
Mr. Gordon L. Smith ’80
Howard and Virginia Sofen P15
Mr. Gregory N. Sotereanos ’14
Mr. Benjamin L. Spinelli ’56
Ms. Jeanne V. Splithoff P04
Mr. Jeffrey A. Spotts ’81
Lawrence M. Stankovits, M.D. ’91
Mr. Andrew Edward Starks ’13
Mr. Jake W. Staser ’08
Mr. John E. Stauffer ’54 P82 P84 g14 g15
Mr. Steven K. Stearns ’84 W83
Mr. Mylan M. Stepanovich ’91
Jay Stern and Vicki Horwits P19
Mr. Richard Stevens, III ’54 P81 P86
Mr. John C. Stilley ’93
Mr. Owen B. Stockdale ’00
Mr. Bart E. Stoehr ’88
Mr. Craig A. Stone ’68
J. Michael Straughn, Jr., M.D. ’91
Charles and Jean Streiff P92
Mr. Timothy E. Strickland ’07 S07
Mr. Newbold Strong ’51 P76
Mr. Brendan W. Sullivan ’91
Mr. Sean J. Sullivan ’88
Mr. A. J. Surace K90
Ms. Alison Surace K90
Dr. Lisa Sue Surace ’92 S90
Mr. S. Lynn Sutcliffe ’65
Mr. Chester J. Szablak, Jr. ’79
Mr. Arthur R. Szeglin ’56
Mr. David F. Szelingowski ’06
Mr. Brandon J. Szymanski ’05 S05
Mr. Matthew F. Tarkenton ’92 S92
Mr. Chalmer S. Taylor ’85
Kenneth Templeton III and Nancy Templeton P15
Mr. Christopher Erick Theiss ’93
Mr. Michael P. Thomas ’98
Mr. Richard E. Thompson ’55 P81
Mr. Glenn W. Tilley ’84
Mr. Thomas N. Trkla ’81
Mr. Ross F. Tucker ’01
Mr. Douglas W. Tufts ’65
Mr. William C. Ughetta ’54 P82 P89 P90 g11 g19
Mr. Francis S. Urbany P84
Dr. Luis J. Vaccarello ’80
Mr. Joseph G. Vignone ’85
Mr. Joseph F. Voigtsberger ’82
Charles and Lynn Volker P19
Mr. Henry Von Kohorn ’66 P98 h16 h*12
Mr. James W. von Thron ’15
Mr. Val R. Wagner ’47 P84
Mr. Scott C. Walker ’84
Mr. John A. Wallace ’60 P89
Mr. Gary D. Walters ’67 P05 h09
Mr. J. Jason Ward ’92
Mr. William B. Ward, Jr. ’59
Lisa Washington, Esq. ’89
Mr. Marc E. Washington, Jr. ’97
Mr. Darron A. Webb ’95
Mr. Theodore E. Webber ’69
Mr. Peter G. Weiland, Jr. ’87
Mr. Joseph W. Weiss ’04
Mr. W. Duncan Welty ’54
Mr. Philip A. Wendler ’00
Olin L. West, III, M.D. ’61
Mr. Mark D. Whaling ’98
Timothy and Maureen White P13 P16
Dr. James W. Wickenden, Jr. ’61 P90 g17
Mrs. A. Ronald Wilkoc W64
Mr. Carl R. Wille ’90
Carl R. Wille, M.D. ’64 P90
Mr. Alan M. Willemsen ’55 P82
Mr. Bradford J. Williams, III ’90
Mr. David W. Williams ’94
Stephen G. Williams, M.D. ’87
Mr. David M. Wilson ’53 *68
Mr. David P. Wilson, Jr. ’88
Mr. John S. Wilson ’55
Mr. Michael S. Wilson ’92 S93
Mr. Michael J. Winter ’85 S85
Mr. Richard C. Wise ’82
Mr. Brendan Wood ’99
Mr. M. Cabell Woodward, Jr. ’51 P78
Mr. Wesley Wright, Jr. ’51 P83 P90 h83
Mr. Richard A. Wythes ’51 P84
Mr. John S. Young ’69 P02
Mr. Lawrence J. Zadra ’83
Mr. Joseph M. Zajac ’76 S76
Ms. Patricia Harnisch Zajac ’76 S76
Richard W. Ziegler, M.D. ’75
Mr. Matthew D. Zimmerman ’11

 

Up to $100 Donors

Mr. L. Talbot Adamson ’44
Mr. Brian W. Anderson ’09
William and Jo Anderson P09
Mr. David M. Archer ’90
Mr. Brad Baker SF
Mr. Jeffrey C. Baker ’88
Mr. John F. Bales ’62 P96
Mr. Daniel J. Ballou ’87
Mr. Carl J. Barisich ’73
Mr. Anthony S. Barkan ’88
Mr. John E.P. Barnds ’54 P87 P90
Mr. Eric Barnes ’90
Roderick and Karen Barnes P16
Peter and Suzanne Barr P95
Ms. Devon L. Barrett ’14
Mr. C. Scott Bartlett, Jr. ’55
Mr. Jonathan L. Beauford ’05
Mr. Jeffrey T. Beaver, C.F.A. ’60 P01 P09
Jean and Louis Belmonte P99
George E. Berk, M.D. ’64
Mr. Phillip Bhaya ’14
Remo V. Biagioni, D.M.D. ’81
Timothy and Susan Bishop P06
Mr. Thomas F. Blair ’10
William and Diane Bologna P10
Mr. Ronald J. Bonomo ’65
Mr. Sean P. Brennan ’88 S89 P18 h46 h51 h82
Ms. Susan Burks Brennan ’89 S88 P18
Mr. Cameron M. Browne ’12
Mr. Kenneth R. Buck ’81
Mr. John B. Bunnell ’51 (D)
Mr. Joseph A. Caltagirone, Jr. ’62
Mr. Siesel E. Canaday, Jr. ’57
Mrs. Susan DePetro Carlson P19
Mr. George W. Cave ’56
Mr. Ian I. Charbonneau ’12 S12
Mr. Richard L. Charlesworth ’46 (D)
Mr. Charlie Cheatham K01
Mr. Martin K. Cheatham ’01 S04
Ms. Mary Beth Cheatham ’04 S01
Mr. Max Cheatham K01
Ms. Sadie Cheatham K01
Frank and Sharon Coale P14
Mr. Max A. Coale ’14
Mr. Steven M. Cody ’12
Justin A. Cohen, Ph.D. ’06
Mr. Matthew L. Costello ’15
Mr. Walter G. Culin ’52
Mr. David C. Czehut ’02
J. Christopher Daniel, M.D. ’80
Mrs. Jennifer A. Daniels ’93 S92
Mr. Keith S. Daniels ’92 S93
Mr. Paul R. Daou ’06
Mr. and Mrs. Emlyn B. Davies P89
Mr. C. Stanley Dees ’60 P89 P93
Mr. William Dufour deGolian ’72 P17
Mr. Michael D’Emilio ’88
Ms. Jess D. Deutsch ’91 S91
Timothy and Laurie DeValve P16
Mr. Richard J. DeWire ’80
David W. Dirks, M.D. ’71
Mr. Timothy J. Dockery ’87
Mr. Timothy Dondanville ’13
Dennis and Stacie Dziak P18
Mr. J. William Earle ’69
Mr. Alec Christopher Egan ’13
Mr. Robert Eisenstadt ’63
Mr. Andrew E. Ellis ’12
Mr. Peter A. Espiritu ’75
Michael and Nancy Fader P93
Mr. Jaiye B. Falusi ’12
Mr. Dillon T. Farley ’17
Leonard and Carrie Farley P17
Mr. J. Brooks Fenno ’56 P88 P92
Dr. Mark O. Finnegan ’83
Mr. Gerard J. Fiore, A.I.A. ’82
Mr. Garrett Todd Fittizzi ’00
Mr. Daniel J. Fitzsimmons ’12
Mr. Harry E. Flaherty, II ’11
Mr. Stephen M. Foster ’88
Mr. Douglas D. Freeth ’58 P95
Adolphis and Christy Gaffney P16
Mr. Emanuel Gagliano ’94
Virginia Gerde, Ph.D. ’89
Mr. Zachary Ross Glatter ’13
Mr. Frank W. Gobetz ’58 *60 P83
Dr. Matthew E. Golden ’94
Mr. Joseph R. Goss ’14
Mr. Ryan F. Goudge ’03
Mr. Wallace A. Greene, III ’05 S05
Erica and Daniel Grogan P17
Mr. Kevin R. Gropp ’76
Mr. A. Donald Grosset, Jr. ’54
Mr. Christopher P. Grous ’12
Paul and Carolyn Grous P12
Mr. Orvil Kenneth Gunter, III ’11
Mr. A. Parker Hall, Jr. ’51
Mr. William M. Hardt ’63 P95 h71 h88
Mr. Andrew D. Hauser ’10
Mr. Robert W. Heinze ’66
Ms. Madison L. Hill K17
Mrs. Michelle Harvey Hill, C.P.A. ’84
Patrick and Lee Hill P17
Mr. Michael P. Hirou ’91
Ms. Anne E. Holuba P04 P06 P18
Mr. Charles B. Hughes, III ’72
Ms. Persia Hummel F
Peter M. Hunt, M.D. ’88
Mr. David E. Irving ’58
Mr. Phillip E. Jackman ’02
Mr. Jeffery D. Jackson ’10
Mr. Malik Jackson ’14
Mrs. Andrea Jarvis F
Mr. Michael Jarvis F
Mr. Derek L. Javarone ’06
Mr. Jotham Johnson ’64 P00
Mr. David M. Jordan ’56
Mr. J. Michael Judy ’82
Mr. Keola D.A. Kaluhiokalani ’11
Mr. Joel K. Karacozoff ’10
Mr. Peter J. Kashatus ’68 P93 P97
The Hon. John W. Kern, III ’49 P80
Arlene and Stephen Kirby P04
Mr. George T. Kirby, Jr. ’54
Dr. Matthew J. Koch ’09 S10
Mr. Arvind V. Kokatnur ’47
Mr. James A. Koloski ’69 P87
Mr. Daniel M. Kopolovich ’10
Mr. Charles Langerhans ’13
Mr. Steven E. Lechmanik ’87
Richard M. Lehman, M.D. ’59
Mr. Kenneth T. Lenert ’58
Henry M. Lerner, M.D. ’71 P11
Mr. Howard A. Levy ’85
John and Joan Lovett P18
Mr. Arthur P. Lowenstein ’71
Michael and Joan Lynch P89
Mr. Charles F Major III P14
Mr. M. Brian Mangene ’94
James D. Marinan, Jr., Esq. ’54
Mr. Edward E. Marshall, III ’72
Dr. Michael J. Martinez ’02
Dr. Andrew D. Martire ’93
Mr. Russell H. Matthias, Jr. ’56 P86 P90
Mr. Robert B. Mauterstock, Jr. ’68
Mr. Michael G. McCloskey ’92 S93
Mr. Joseph P. McErlean ’85
Donald and Lisa McFadden P19
Mr. Matthew J. McInerney ’94
Mr. Thomas K. McInerney, Jr. ’95
Mr. Donald R. McKay ’65
Mr. James J. McKay, Jr. F
Mr. David O. Meehan ’98
Mr. Thomas G. Meeker ’56
Brian and Teresa Michelsen P15
Mr. Michael J. Milano ’12
Mr. David G. Miller ’69
Cedric and Wendy Mills P14
Mr. Gordon A. Millspaugh, Jr. ’56 P87
Mr. Nicholas Richard Morgan ’09
Mr. John T. Morin ’67
Mr. David W. Morrison F
Ms. Shayla K. Mulvey ’08
James and Gretchen Murphy P18
Mr. Joseph J. Nardello ’05
Mr. Kevin Christopher Navetta ’13
Mr. Ronald A. Nelson ’57
Barbara Nied and John Nied, Sr. P96
Mr. James T. Nixon, II ’70
Ms. Heather Anne Northcutt K17
Mr. Scott M. Northcutt, Jr. ’17
Mr. Evan P. O’Reilly ’08
Mr. Roger W. Patterson ’03
Roderick Perkins and Marcia Makino P17
Michael and Denise Perloski P18
Mrs. Rosalin Petrucci P86 g12
Mr. Stephen P. Pierce ’01
Dr. Roy A. Pizzarello ’65
Mr. Thomas M. Pohl ’00
Mr. Kenny Pointer F
Mr. Brian Anthony Pourciau ’13
Gregory and Janet Prato P15
Lawrence E. Pupa, Jr., M.D. ’76
Mr. Jeffrey J. Pyros ’80 P12
Mr. Michael S. Ramos ’15
Mr. Bradley A. Reed ’93 S93
Mr. Lacy I. Rice, III ’83
Mr. Thomas P. Riley ’60
Mr. Joseph L. Robinson, II ’04 S04
Mr. Mark F. Rogers ’92
Mr. Stan Rubin ’55
Mr. Robert H. Ruxin ’76
Ms. Mollie Marcoux Samaan ’91
Mr. Steven J. Saner ’71
Christopher and Janet Schottel P03
Mr. Frank R. Selby K45
Peter J. Serritella, Esq. ’59 P98
Mr. Isaac Victor Serwanga ’13
Mr. George C. Shafer, Jr. ’51 P83 (D)
Mr. Adam J. Shippey ’12
Donald and Patricia Sierk P99
Mr. Thomas A.D. Silva ’98
Mr. Ray J. Simnick ’08
Mr. Stephen T. Sims ’09
Mr. Richard M. Sincerbeaux ’64 P98
Mr. Jerome R. Smith P88
Mr. Ryan E. Smith ’10
Stephen and Bonnie Smith P19
Mr. Samuel J. Snyder ’04
Mr. Brendan J. Sofen ’15
Mr. Dale A. Spiegel, Jr. ’75
Mr. David F. Splithoff ’04
Ms. Kellie J. Staples SF
Mrs. Jan Joel Starnes ’84 S81
Mr. Nathan B. Starrett ’06
Mr. Joshua M. Steinberg, Esq. ’96
Mr. Christopher T. Stem ’10
Mr. Hal L. Stern ’84
Mr. Shane Curtis Stevenson ’03
Dr. James W. Stoops ’66
Mr. Michael V. Swope ’86 S86
Roger M. Thomas, Esq. ’52
Mr. Jason Alexander Tiemeier ’13
Robert and Meg Tull P15
Mr. Duncan P. Van Dusen ’92 h72
Mr. Duncan W. Van Dusen ’58 P90 P92 P94
Mr. Peter P. Vitelli F
Mr. Thompson K. Vodrey ’56
John Von Thron, M.D. ’84 P15
Mr. Eric J. Walz ’07
Robert B. Welch, M.D. ’48
Ms. Dorothy R. Werner h22 h27 h30 h32 h33
Mr. Shane Fitzgerald Wilkinson ’13
Dr. Alan L. Williams F
The Hon. Richard Jesse Williams ’63
Mr. Terry M. Wintroub ’69
James and Lisa Woodall P16
Mr. Michael Zeuli ’15
Charles and Laura Zimmerman P11
Mr. James W. Zug ’62

Please note: this list recognizes all donors to the Princeton Football Association during FY16 but does not include donors that made a gift to any endowment that supports the Football program. We greatly appreciate the much-needed support from our endowment donors!